Frankincense Essential Oil
Frankincense Essential Oil has a green, balsamic and lemon-wood aroma. This oil has a wide range of uses, from enhancing spiritual and meditative practice to use in beauty routines. Its soothing and restoring properties are used to rejuvenate the look of skin and help reduce the appearance of imperfections when applied topically. As the perfect complement to your morning routine, Frankincense is also a great way to set a positive mood for your day.
Botanical Name: Boswellia Carteri
Extraction Method: Hydro-Distilled
Scent: Green, Balsamic, Lemon-Wood
Strength Of Aroma: Medium
Benefits: Rejuvenates Skin, Centering Effect On Emotions